Monday, 6 August 2012

Asa Butterfield British Young Star Profile and Images 2012

Pin It

Asa ButterfieldFamous as : Actor
Birth Name : Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield
Birth Date : April 01, 1997
Birth Place : Islington, London, England, UK
Nationality : British
Eye Color : Blue
Popular for : As Bruno in "The Boy in the Striped Pajamas" (2008)
Education : Attended Stoke Newington School in Hackney

Asa Butterfield has been a professional actor since the age of 8. He life in London with his brother Morgan and his small sisters Loxie and Marlie.

Even though busy with acting, he creates a point of not allowing it control his life. He continues his legs on the floor - enjoys school, satisfies his friends, plays piano and crush and takes care of his kitties. He is just as happy studying a book as playing computer games, with a good book seldom enduring more than a week.
Asa Butterfield
 Asa Butterfield
Asa Butterfield
 Asa Butterfield
Asa Butterfield
 Asa Butterfield
Asa Butterfield
 Asa Butterfield
Asa Butterfield
 Asa Butterfield
Asa Butterfield
 Asa Butterfield
Asa Butterfield
Asa Butterfield
Like This Blog's Posts? Get the Latest of It Directly from your Inbox for Free - Enjoy your Day!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Headline

All About Hollywood